?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Murmurs | Next Thing to Say

Apartments suk

I renewed my lease for another year with this place, but after the treatment I got in the front office,I'm kinda regretting it. Geez, either those people are daft or...

Anyway, onto more important news. Is this the month of the Jacksons or what? I didn't realize Janet's album was coming out in a couple of weeks. And how the HEEZO did I miss the re-release of Thriller with re-mixed effin songs two days ago? *dies* *from happiness*

I've been sleeping baaad all week. Last night was the worse. I collapsed onto my bed around noon and got up at 5. That's five, count 'em, five hours of sleep. And uh...I was never able to go back to sleep. EVER! Do you understand me? This is noon now. And I've been awake since five yesterday afternoon! And I'm still only SORTA sleepy.

I don't know what my body's so wired for, but I wish it'd tell me.

Comments

( 2 thoughts — Leave your thoughts... )
ticasdaze
Feb. 15th, 2008 12:55 am (UTC)
I'm absolutely FLOORED that you didn't know about the re-release of Thriller! I heard about it a few weeks ago and figured you'd already pre-ordered and were sitting at your mailbox everyday waiting for it to show up. LOL! If only I had known that wasn't true...

I'm also surprised you renewed your lease there. Is there anything about you today that's not shocking?!?
twostripe
Feb. 16th, 2008 10:07 pm (UTC)
I am so slipping on MJ *waving my MJ flag* I remember hearing about it waaaay back in the day but...yeah, nothing since. I dunno if I want to get it now...though, it's just the same songs and FERGIE'S on it...meh. But..yeah, I'll probably get it, I kid no one.

Anything not shocking...hm..I didn't wash today like I should have? lol
( 2 thoughts — Leave your thoughts... )

Profile

Indigo
twostripe
Twostripe

Latest Month

January 2009
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tana Tienauchariya